PDA

View Full Version : need help


scoobyjo19
23-05-04, 18:16
I just bought quake 3 and in singleplayer mode it wont let me go into the first level. After I click fight, it sends me back to the main screen. Any ideas?
http://www.tombraiderforums.com/images/smilies/c-1.gif

TopCat.TopBeing
23-05-04, 18:21
QUAKE 3! http://www.tombraiderforums.com/images/smilies/jumper.gif my fav FPS! :D i dont think i can help u tho - i used to play online all the time and i cant remember how the singleplayer system works

Joseph
23-05-04, 18:44
Have you done setup?
Dunno..just asking.

scoobyjo19
23-05-04, 18:49
Yeah ive done the setup. Im thinking about reinstalling it.
http://www.tombraiderforums.com/images/smilies/bash.gif

laracroft8290
23-05-04, 20:13
you have to have the cd in the drive and it should have asked for a cdkey too.

scoobyjo19
23-05-04, 22:54
Yes Ive already entered the cd key and I had the cd in. I reinstalled it and it works fine now. Thanks anyways!
Im gonna go play now http://www.tombraiderforums.com/images/smilies/violent.gif