PDA

View Full Version : Adding new Sound FX don't work.


Lara_Fan
03-05-08, 10:19
I desided to replace some of Lara's sounds with sounds of Lara from TR5. I used the ones from TRS by stranger1992.
So i coppied them to the folder with the sound FX and wrote the stuff from the text file that came with the sounds from TR5, but allass Lara's with her TR4 FXs.
How can I make Lara be with the sound FX files i want? :(

Seth94
03-05-08, 11:02
You should copy all the TR5 sounds you want into the samples folder overwriting the old TR4 ones. :D

Lara_Fan
03-05-08, 11:13
You should copy all the TR5 sounds you want into the samples folder overwriting the old TR4 ones. :D

That's what I have done, but no luck :(

Seth94
03-05-08, 11:20
You then need to re-convert all of your levels again. ;)

Lara_Fan
03-05-08, 11:26
You then need to re-convert all of your levels again. ;)

That deffinetly worked. Thanks :D