PDA

View Full Version : ERROR OUT OF TABLE RANGE Error


markoscodes
31-10-08, 16:03
Hi Support!

I've got the following problem:

http://img185.imageshack.us/img185/4042/probec3.th.png (http://img185.imageshack.us/my.php?image=probec3.png)http://img185.imageshack.us/images/thpix.gif (http://g.imageshack.us/thpix.php)

Please tell me what the prob could be in?

markoscodes
31-10-08, 16:12
I can't get it? What could probably be wrong? :(

jaywalker
31-10-08, 16:14
Hi Support!

I've got the following problem:

http://img185.imageshack.us/img185/4042/probec3.th.png (http://img185.imageshack.us/my.php?image=probec3.png)http://img185.imageshack.us/images/thpix.gif (http://g.imageshack.us/thpix.php)

Please tell me what the prob could be in?

Your graphics card is so borderline in spec its triggered the `alternate` setup dialog program. As its a demo these boxes arent translated so thats why it gives the error :)

tlr online
31-10-08, 16:14
Please be patient. We will get to you ASAP.

markoscodes
31-10-08, 16:15
Your graphics card is so borderline in spec its triggered the `alternate` setup dialog program. As its a demo these boxes arent translated so thats why it gives the error :)

How could I fix the problem?

jaywalker
31-10-08, 16:26
How could I fix the problem?

Your graphics chipset is actually below spec but for some reason its got past the error check for this

Radeon Xpress 1100 IGP only support shader model 2

markoscodes
31-10-08, 16:27
Your graphics chipset is actually below spec but for some reason its got past the error check for this

Radeon Xpress 1100 IGP only support shader model 2

So no Tomb Raider Underworld :(

jaywalker
31-10-08, 16:27
So no Tomb Raider Underworld :(

am afraid not :(

P!ngu
02-03-09, 07:14
I got Out Of Table Range when I started my game, and I found out what was the problem so I hope this will help:

So, becouse I'm hungarian my games folder is named "játékok" which contains á and é letters. Thats what tomb raider doesn't like. So I made a games folder and reinstalled TR into it. And it just works fine. ^^ (I didn't had the problem with Underworld)