PDA

View Full Version : Demo not working


Time4Raiding
01-11-08, 19:57
ok i downloaded the demo and the options box comes up, and i hit ok thinking it was the default and it was ok but this message came up it said Failed to intalize Direct3D with these settings WHAT DO I DO?

Nemo_91
01-11-08, 20:05
Your graphics card is too weak. It doesn't support shader model 3.0. What graphics card do you have?

Time4Raiding
01-11-08, 20:07
im not sure now im sad is there anyway i can lower the graphics so they work

Nemo_91
01-11-08, 20:11
im not sure now im sad is there anyway i can lower the graphics so they work

You have to buy a better graphics card that supports shader model 3.0. :(

Time4Raiding
01-11-08, 20:15
what ah man that stinks i wanted to play the demo THANKS though

Nemo_91
01-11-08, 20:22
I know how you feel. I can't run it either. :(

Time4Raiding
01-11-08, 21:15
aww man this stinks