PDA

View Full Version : Bazooka


cezy rockeru
07-09-09, 12:38
is there any bazooka patch?:D

michaeldt
07-09-09, 12:46
you mean rocket launcher? Yes, I beleive there are patches.... I think you need to use the SCU.

scremanie
07-09-09, 13:16
OH!! I want this too :D

TombRaiderCool
07-09-09, 15:45
You can get the rocket launcher for the PC using the debug exe - which can be downloaded here (http://www.tombraiderhub.com/tr7/cheats.html) (see the bottom of the page, the section called "Getting the Rocket Launcher in the game (PC only)" :)

scremanie
08-09-09, 01:59
You can get the rocket launcher for the PC using the debug exe - which can be downloaded here (http://www.tombraiderhub.com/tr7/cheats.html) (see the bottom of the page, the section called "Getting the Rocket Launcher in the game (PC only)" :)

thanks! :D

does anyone know if there is a mod for me to play as the doppelganger in Legend?

Like and outfit mod or something?

For next-gen only? :o

Dia2blo
08-09-09, 05:30
I'm still bitter about the lack of a rocket launcher despite its presence in the trailers. I only have the 360 version too. :(

!Lara Croft!
08-09-09, 06:06
thanks! :D

does anyone know if there is a mod for me to play as the doppelganger in Legend?

Like and outfit mod or something?

For next-gen only? :o

I could make one. But darn texmod stopped working.

scremanie
08-09-09, 06:21
I could make one. But darn texmod stopped working.

:eek:

you would have actually made one? :o

:hug:

awww :o

!Lara Croft!
08-09-09, 06:26
Yes i would have. Im too nice for my own good.

If you have texmod extract all the textures from Classic outfit in legend and send them to me. Ill do the modifications then send them back to you.

scremanie
08-09-09, 07:03
lol, okay. I will try :o

Mytly
08-09-09, 19:57
you mean rocket launcher? Yes, I beleive there are patches.... I think you need to use the SCU.
No, you don't need the SCU, just the debug exe, which TombRaiderCool linked to.

does anyone know if there is a mod for me to play as the doppelganger in Legend?

Like and outfit mod or something?

For next-gen only? :o
There is one for Anni, but I'm not sure about Legend. Just search for it or ask in the Legend Modding thread.

I could make one. But darn texmod stopped working.
Did you see the suggestions I made in your thread in the Modding section?

!Lara Croft!
09-09-09, 08:09
Here's the DG outfit. It replaces CATSUIT

Sorry i couldnt get rid of the shiny on her arms so it looks a little weird.

http://i270.photobucket.com/albums/jj96/Lara4123/NewBitmapImage8.jpg

Doppelganger (http://rapidshare.com/files/277582019/Doppenganger.zip.html)

(I got rid of the short sleeve after taking the picture)

Tommy123
10-09-09, 02:45
Here's the DG outfit. It replaces CATSUIT

Sorry i couldnt get rid of the shiny on her arms so it looks a little weird.

http://i270.photobucket.com/albums/jj96/Lara4123/NewBitmapImage8.jpg

Doppelganger (http://rapidshare.com/files/277582019/Doppenganger.zip.html)

(I got rid of the short sleeve after taking the picture)

Nice work!

The Great Chi
10-09-09, 21:02
The rocket laucher is only the tip of the iceberg using the TRL debug.exe.

Here is my example of Japan level motorbike breakdancing, floating and flying.

PS.... The unusual shape of lara at the start is due to being able to take her through the walls and place her at the bike before other things have happened in the level. It seems to confuse lara's wiremesh structure :D

Wx8mBFtnTv4

Phlip
10-09-09, 21:09
What exactly id debug TRL? I can access it with PS2 TRL and wanna know what fun I can have with it. :D

The Great Chi
10-09-09, 21:24
Sorry, its for the PC only.

So you will all need Legend (PC version) with the patch 1.2 and the debug.exe,

You will get the debug.exe here...
http://www.tombraiderforums.com/showthread.php?t=133866

Phlip
10-09-09, 21:27
Nope, it is definitely accessable for PS2. :D With the help of Action Replay. But all it does is play levels.

The Great Chi
10-09-09, 21:37
well you are missing a lot :p:hug:

Phlip
10-09-09, 21:51
How do I do this interesting stuff? :D Does it just happen on its own within debug mode?