PDA

View Full Version : Tomb Raider Legend PS2 Action Replay Cheat Codes


adamtombraider
13-01-10, 23:11
Does anyone have the Action Replay Codes for Legend as I really want to have the Rocket Launcher.

I will be very grateful for any help

Here is a video of the Rocket Launcher in the XBOX 360 version

www.youtube.co.uk
then type in Tomb Raider Legend Rocket launcher

almayah
21-01-10, 15:04
Not me sry

Phlip
21-01-10, 15:59
http://uk.codejunkies.com/search/codes/Lara-Croft-Tomb-Raider-Legend_Action-Replay-MAX_13633836-1___.aspx

You could get a Max Drive where all the codes would be put onto it if you download something, then plug it into the PS2 and ARMax recognises it.

adamtombraider
22-01-10, 01:05
Phlip what exactly do i need to download tell me please

Chain Raider
22-01-10, 05:05
^
Theres an all weapons cheat for action replay, I have one, but mines doesn't work, I gusse I'm in the wrong region or something so I need a different one.
I posted a thread like this awhile ago, and nobody cared to help me.:(

But if you need help I'll try to help, theres someone on the forums here that has the correct all weapons code,it has all the guns and even the rocket launcher.

Use the search function and type in CHEATS.

aussie500
22-01-10, 08:17
Does anyone have the Action Replay Codes for Legend as I really want to have the Rocket Launcher.

I will be very grateful for any help

Here is a video of the Rocket Launcher in the XBOX 360 version

www.youtube.co.uk (http://www.youtube.co.uk)
then type in Tomb Raider Legend Rocket launcher

Do you actually have the ARMax for the PS2? If not and you have the PC version of the game it would probably just be easier to use TR7 debug enabled exe (http://www.tombraiderforums.com/showthread.php?t=133866) which is what I believe that video was using.
H1UDBNui70E

TombRaiderCool
22-01-10, 09:34
^
Theres an all weapons cheat for action replay, I have one, but mines doesn't work, I gusse I'm in the wrong region or something so I need a different one.


ARMax's aren't region coded.

aussie500
22-01-10, 10:45
ARMax's aren't region coded.

Since when were they not region encoded? There have always been PAL and NTSC codes and they are usually different. You use the cheat not compatible with your game it will not work.

http://uk.codejunkies.com/search/codes/Lara-Croft-Tomb-Raider-Legend_Action-Replay-MAX_13633836-1___.aspx
http://us.codejunkies.com/search/codes/Lara-Croft-Tomb-Raider--Legend_Action-Replay-MAX_13633829-13___.aspx

Phlip
22-01-10, 22:27
Phlip what exactly do i need to download tell me please

You'll need to buy the Max Drive.

adamtombraider
23-01-10, 00:24
Thank you to everyone that has helped me I am very grateful I finally have the Rocket Launcher on the PS2 version and I am enjoying it. Thank You again.

aussie500
23-01-10, 07:47
Thank you to everyone that has helped me I am very grateful I finally have the Rocket Launcher on the PS2 version and I am enjoying it. Thank You again.

Let us know how it goes. :D

Johnnay
23-01-10, 08:17
Can this work on the PC Version

TombRaiderCool
23-01-10, 15:21
Since when were they not region encoded? There have always been PAL and NTSC codes and they are usually different. You use the cheat not compatible with your game it will not work.


Since it was made me thinks and thanks but I know how to check the website, done it lots of times. And I think you misunderstood what I meant, the ARMax disc itself isn't coded, well mines anyway. I have played PAL and other regions on it, it's the codes that differ not the disc as far as I know.

aussie500
23-01-10, 16:20
Since it was made me thinks and thanks but I know how to check the website, done it lots of times. And I think you misunderstood what I meant, the ARMax disc itself isn't coded, well mines anyway. I have played PAL and other regions on it, it's the codes that differ not the disc as far as I know.

I should think we all know the disc is not region coded, but you originally replied to someone having trouble because they had used the wrong cheat for their region.

TombRaiderCool
23-01-10, 19:18
I should think we all know the disc is not region coded, but you originally replied to someone having trouble because they had used the wrong cheat for their region.

It wasn't that clear a message, it sounded to me like they thought the disc was the wrong region.

Oh, and I love how you assume that everyone already knows that the disc is not region coded! :rolleyes:

tomee
23-01-10, 21:23
OMG I have to try this :jmp:

adamtombraider
24-01-10, 01:42
Everything is fine now