PDA

View Full Version : Tr AoD


clexy
29-11-06, 11:41
Everytime I put the CD in , I have to wait 2 minutes for the setup to be at 100% and then click , cancel Intsall , since its alrealy istalled in my computer and its getting annoying.
So I guess its becouse of the autoplay thats when you insert a CD or DVD the computer starts it immediately.
Or am I wrong and how can I stop it from loading the setup up every time?

Simulation
29-11-06, 11:49
You don't need the CD with AOD if you perform a full install.

raiderfun
29-11-06, 12:02
Keep pressing the shift Key ;)

clexy
29-11-06, 14:13
You don't need the CD with AOD if you perform a full install.

HUUUH??? I never heard this, what in the world, this true???:yik: Ill try it just now.

If someone says now that you can play Legend*or any other TR game* without the CD then its hilarious.

Joseph
29-11-06, 14:20
For Legend you need the CD in the drive to launch the game (while running the game you can take it out if you want). ;)

clexy
29-11-06, 14:22
Well its good that I can play Aod without the CD! I wont take the Cd away when playing Legend I suppose.:D Now I know that you can play without the Cd, Im still stunned.:cln: