PDA

View Full Version : Loading objects with NGLE


moodydog
14-04-07, 09:19
Every time i try to load objects in NGLE, i get an error report and the program closes down! How do i load objects into the NGLE??

Wrebbit
14-04-07, 10:20
I also had this problem...

dox online
14-04-07, 10:27
Go onto http://www.trle-community.net/ then goto the thread about it and report the crash.

moodydog
14-04-07, 10:48
Go onto http://www.trle-community.net/ then goto the thread about it and report the crash.

i dont have an account for trle.net!

chrimajon
14-04-07, 11:00
You may want to take a look thru' this..:)

http://www.trlevelmanager.net/next_generation/next_generation.htm

moodydog
16-04-07, 18:22
ok, i still havent a clue how to fix the problem??? :confused:

nowid50
16-04-07, 18:38
Try to re-save your wad using WadMerger or TRWest ;)

moodydog
16-04-07, 18:43
Try to re-save your wad using WadMerger or TRWest ;)

thank you, well i have tried resaving with wad merger and it doesnt make difference!, i will try TR west. thanks :D (emm where do i find it?)

Izzie404
16-04-07, 23:09
where do i find it?

Um, If you are talking about TRWest you can click on this (http://www.tombraiderchronicles.com/cgi-bin/downloads2/dl.pl?le_ut_trwest) [it's a zip file], which is a direct download link from TombRaiderChronicles (http://www.tombraiderforums.com/tombraiderchronicles.com).

moodydog
17-04-07, 20:03
hi, still hasnt solved the problem, i dont know what to do?? i have an idea, for someone who is good with the NGLE, if i can send you the level save and you can open it up onto the ngle, and can you load the lara croft i would want in the game onto the level! and then send it back to me! i hope that would work! please can somebody dot his for me (i will also send the file with the lara i wanted !)

Uvavoo
18-04-07, 15:08
If it happens with ALL wads you try to load then it is probably a memory problem (too little memory on your computer).
You must change the settings in NGLE to not enable extra memory allocation.

moodydog
18-04-07, 21:22
If it happens with ALL wads you try to load then it is probably a memory problem (too little memory on your computer).
You must change the settings in NGLE to not enable extra memory allocation.

ok thank you! (how do you chage the settings?? :p sorry i am useless and computers!) and i do actually have enough memory ! :D