www.tombraiderforums.com

Go Back   www.tombraiderforums.com > Tomb Raider Series > Tomb Raider Anniversary

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 09-06-07, 12:06   #21
charliecroft
Student
 
charliecroft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Newcastle, UK
Posts: 173
Default

Does it not scare the crap out of anyone when she falls off map or something? Im not sure why but it makes me heart feel like it going to explode, probly just coz im wierd!!
charliecroft is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-07, 12:29   #22
Alex Fly
Legend
 
Alex Fly's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: France
Posts: 30,103
Default

I've just tried it in the Croft Manor, very good work ! That's nice to climb on the roof.
__________________
Ask yourself WWLD : What would Lara do ? :)
Alex Fly is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-07, 13:28   #23
rewak
Archaeologist
 
rewak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 2,448
Default

Thanks for making this tool!
rewak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-07, 13:30   #24
xRikux89
Archaeologist
 
xRikux89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Finland
Posts: 1,278
Default

Yeah, it's a lot of fun

Everyone, try pushing an object while in flight mode
__________________
The only real function of Internet Explorer is to download another browser
xRikux89 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-07, 13:35   #25
rewak
Archaeologist
 
rewak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 2,448
Default

I've done that, its pretty weird!
rewak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-07, 15:55   #26
SunBeam
Historian
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Gardens of Kadesh
Posts: 414
Default

Hahaha. Try this. Hover on a map, an position yourself above a swinging pole. Jump and see what happens She ain't gonna fall through the map

@LegendLuvr24: That person is a mod. You change your attitude, lol. As to whether or not you should trust your AV, one thing is certain - whatever messages an AV tell you, you are not entitled to THINK you know it all; just cuz you saw it, doesn't mean it's real; usually, people that have no experience in the field, blindly shout out loud a program they scanned or opened has a virus.

There was a time when trainers generated with Trainer Maker Kit were picked up as viruses. They used H@tKeysH@@k.dll to hook the keyboard used for options in the trainer. And that was considered "harmful" o_O Bleah. I never use any AVs at all. Those are for lazy people and I also want to make a better use of my RAM memory rather than allowing an AV to eat more than 50% with useless idle scanning...

Last edited by SunBeam; 09-06-07 at 16:00.
SunBeam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-06-07, 23:09   #27
LegendLuvr24
Explorer
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Pennsylvania, United States
Posts: 921
Default

Mod or not, I didn't agree with the way they handled the situation but I am not about to get banned for it so I'll leave it go.

Awesome little tool. I love patches like this .
LegendLuvr24 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-07, 01:01   #28
sdp93
Archaeologist
 
sdp93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: The deep, dark abyss of my own imagination
Posts: 1,451
Default

It didn't work. I followed the directions, but when I pressed F11, the game shut down.
__________________
My way of joking is to tell the truth. Itís the funniest joke in the world - GBS
sdp93 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-07, 01:09   #29
TurtleDJC
Student
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Leicester, UK
Posts: 223
Default

There are two types, one for the smaller size TRA.exe and one for the bigger one. Use the wrong one and it will crash the game.
__________________
Takamoto: "Miss. Croft, are you deaf"? Lara: "I don't know, let's see".
TurtleDJC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-07, 08:16   #30
black.orchid
Hobbyist
 
black.orchid's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: I'm here now, arent I?
Posts: 35
Default help using the tool

Heya, sorry to be such a newb, but can someone pls help me to use this tool?

1. I got the TRAFly tool, (for my 8.93Mb exe)
2. I open the tool
3. I start the game
4. I press F11, and then 1 or 2
Then nothing...
What am i doing wrong?

Last edited by black.orchid; 10-06-07 at 08:20.
black.orchid is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 16:17.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.