www.tombraiderforums.com

Go Back   www.tombraiderforums.com > Tomb Raider Series > Tomb Raider

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 17-04-18, 18:20   #11
Kirishima
Historian
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 363
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FlumpyShmoo View Post
where can i find it? unless i'm being an idiot i cant find earlier versions haha xD
Here:

http://download.glidos.net/TombATI/TombATI_v1.0.exe

http://download.glidos.net/TombATI/TombATI_v1.1.exe

http://download.glidos.net/TombATI/TombATI_v1.2.exe

I thinks it's the shaders in the newer versions of glidos that are causing the framerate issues for those of us.

Last edited by Kirishima; 17-04-18 at 18:21.
Kirishima is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17-04-18, 21:39   #12
FlumpyShmoo
Hobbyist
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: Wales, UK
Posts: 7
Default

Thank you guys! It’s working with 1.1, the FMVs are still lagging like crazy but the game works fine and that’s good enough xD thanks all!
FlumpyShmoo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 17-04-18, 22:30   #13
FlumpyShmoo
Hobbyist
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: Wales, UK
Posts: 7
Default

1 more thing haha, does anyone know how to configure textures? as it doesn't include one? i genuinely apologise if i'm being a bit of a tit haha
FlumpyShmoo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-04-18, 05:58   #14
ANoDE
Gold Contributor
 
ANoDE's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Austria
Posts: 3,985
Default

Tomb raider xtra has support for tombati: http://www.tombraiderxtra.com/downloads.php

iOS HD textures should be around somewhere in this subforum.
__________________
~ Help me leave behind some Reasons to be missed ~
ANoDE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18-04-18, 12:10   #15
FlumpyShmoo
Hobbyist
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: Wales, UK
Posts: 7
Default

ah awesome! thanks for all your help guys!!

EDIT: I just found a way to configure textures, i installed the latest tombati at a different location, moved the configurer over to the 1.2 folders and deleted 1.7 files and happy days haha!!

Last edited by FlumpyShmoo; 18-04-18 at 17:03.
FlumpyShmoo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30-05-18, 11:43   #16
Natla Tech.
Hobbyist
 
Natla Tech.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Paris
Posts: 11
Default

Hello,

I have a similar problem: I wanted to play Tomb Raider 1 with Tombati after several months, but the game does not run anymore! Black screen at the main menu and music playing in loop ... Is it because of Windows updates (I have windows 10)? I tried to use the old installers of Tombati, it does not work either. Does anyone have a solution? Thank you !
Natla Tech. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30-05-18, 12:49   #17
Ewerton Pires
Hobbyist
 
Ewerton Pires's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 32
Default

If I activate PSX watercolor, the game freezes at final of Colosseum.
__________________
"Pardon me, if that was just your way of trying the doors for me."

Last edited by Ewerton Pires; 30-05-18 at 12:50.
Ewerton Pires is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 02:53.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.