www.tombraiderforums.com

www.tombraiderforums.com (https://www.tombraiderforums.com/index.php)
-   Tomb Raider Anniversary (https://www.tombraiderforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=27)
-   -   TRAE - QuickStart & Knowledge Base (https://www.tombraiderforums.com/showthread.php?t=225511)

ivaneiroX 13-02-21 00:24

Quote:

Originally Posted by Gh0stBlade (Post 8279031)
You need to ensure their emulator supports 64mb ram or it wont work. If it does. Figure out how to enable it for the game since it is 100% required.

i'm using Adrenaline on Vita, so not sure how to check that ill do some research.

Cezar 06-04-21 15:34

I have a big problem with The Cistern. When I go to the big, main room with the cistern, the game crashes every time :(

I play on PC and I have the newest patch. All levels works fine except The Cistern.

What should I do?

Edit: The Cistern is working only with the first, old patch.

Cyberfish 08-05-21 11:27

Hi there,

can anyone help me? I tried the PSP version now and it works fine but I'm wondering how I can access the debug menu. In the PC version I could enter it with Share or Options button on my PS4 controller, if I remember correctly.

I have set up all my PS4 controller buttons in the emulator. If I click "Options" (or the old start button on the old PS controllers) in the game, the picture only freezes as if it's a pause menu.

I'm wondering if this could be the debug menu and I only don't see any letters (the start menu is also without any letters/menu).

Without the debug menu, I cannot choose other levels or fly around...:(

CircusBabysGal 08-05-21 12:37

Quote:

Originally Posted by Cyberfish (Post 8296953)
Hi there,

can anyone help me? I tried the PSP version now and it works fine but I'm wondering how I can access the debug menu. In the PC version I could enter it with Share or Options button on my PS4 controller, if I remember correctly.

I have set up all my PS4 controller buttons in the emulator. If I click "Options" (or the old start button on the old PS controllers) in the game, the picture only freezes as if it's a pause menu.

I'm wondering if this could be the debug menu and I only don't see any letters (the start menu is also without any letters/menu).

Without the debug menu, I cannot choose other levels or fly around...:(


Set your language to english on your PSP Hardware/Emulator

Cyberfish 08-05-21 13:14

Thank you, but this does not change anything. :(

Edit: I have reset the whole emulator and removed the game settings and made everything new - now it works! Maybe there was still some German hidden in the settings. Maybe that's something we could add into the tutorial?


All times are GMT. The time now is 19:18.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.