www.tombraiderforums.com  

Go Back   www.tombraiderforums.com > Tomb Raider Series > Tomb Raider II

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 28-06-22, 16:42   #1
SuperFrancyBro
Hobbyist
 
SuperFrancyBro's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2021
Location: Italy
Posts: 60
Default Isnít audio

In TR2 there isnít audio. You canít here it. In Windows 10.
SuperFrancyBro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28-06-22, 17:29   #2
Woops
Archaeologist
 
Woops's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Invercargill
Posts: 1,357
Default

Turn your volume up
__________________
Call me Troye :)
Woops is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28-06-22, 20:17   #3
Danath
Archaeologist
 
Danath's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Posts: 2,068
Lightbulb

If you installed a border fix you will need to uninstall it if the level uses TR2Main, they conflict.
Alternatively, you can try to rename tomb2.exe to something else.
Danath is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 04:27.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.