www.tombraiderforums.com  

Go Back   www.tombraiderforums.com > Tomb Raider Modding > Tomb Raider Level Editor

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 04-01-20, 21:10   #1
ryulee1996
Hobbyist
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 5
Default Adding Data Levels in Script

Just a question, how do I add new data levels into the script with TRLE or TRNG? Please and thank you.
ryulee1996 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-20, 21:54   #2
SrDanielPonces
Relic Hunter
 
SrDanielPonces's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Portugal
Posts: 8,869
Default

[Level]


Level= DATA, track
SrDanielPonces is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-20, 20:49   #3
TombHackR
Gold Contributor
 
TombHackR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Périgueux, France
Posts: 1,026
Default

Don't forget you need a LoadCamera value or the level won't work.
Just leave it at LoadCamera= 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 255 if you don't know how to do that yet.
And you need to give the level a name obviously.
TombHackR is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 02:31.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.