www.tombraiderforums.com  

Go Back   www.tombraiderforums.com > Tomb Raider Series > Tomb Raider Anniversary

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 13-02-21, 00:24   #151
ivaneiroX
Archaeologist
 
ivaneiroX's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Venezuela
Posts: 1,457
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gh0stBlade View Post
You need to ensure their emulator supports 64mb ram or it wont work. If it does. Figure out how to enable it for the game since it is 100% required.
i'm using Adrenaline on Vita, so not sure how to check that ill do some research.
ivaneiroX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-21, 15:34   #152
Cezar
Explorer
 
Cezar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Poland
Posts: 715
Default

I have a big problem with The Cistern. When I go to the big, main room with the cistern, the game crashes every time

I play on PC and I have the newest patch. All levels works fine except The Cistern.

What should I do?

Edit: The Cistern is working only with the first, old patch.

Last edited by Cezar; 06-04-21 at 17:21.
Cezar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-21, 11:27   #153
Cyberfish
Hobbyist
 
Cyberfish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 36
Default

Hi there,

can anyone help me? I tried the PSP version now and it works fine but I'm wondering how I can access the debug menu. In the PC version I could enter it with Share or Options button on my PS4 controller, if I remember correctly.

I have set up all my PS4 controller buttons in the emulator. If I click "Options" (or the old start button on the old PS controllers) in the game, the picture only freezes as if it's a pause menu.

I'm wondering if this could be the debug menu and I only don't see any letters (the start menu is also without any letters/menu).

Without the debug menu, I cannot choose other levels or fly around...
Cyberfish is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-21, 12:37   #154
CircusBabysGal
Historian
 
CircusBabysGal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2020
Location: Sister Location
Posts: 364
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cyberfish View Post
Hi there,

can anyone help me? I tried the PSP version now and it works fine but I'm wondering how I can access the debug menu. In the PC version I could enter it with Share or Options button on my PS4 controller, if I remember correctly.

I have set up all my PS4 controller buttons in the emulator. If I click "Options" (or the old start button on the old PS controllers) in the game, the picture only freezes as if it's a pause menu.

I'm wondering if this could be the debug menu and I only don't see any letters (the start menu is also without any letters/menu).

Without the debug menu, I cannot choose other levels or fly around...

Set your language to english on your PSP Hardware/Emulator
__________________
The show will begin momentarily, everyone please stay in your seats.
CircusBabysGal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-21, 13:14   #155
Cyberfish
Hobbyist
 
Cyberfish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 36
Default

Thank you, but this does not change anything.

Edit: I have reset the whole emulator and removed the game settings and made everything new - now it works! Maybe there was still some German hidden in the settings. Maybe that's something we could add into the tutorial?

Last edited by Cyberfish; 09-05-21 at 12:49.
Cyberfish is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 01:34.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.