www.tombraiderforums.com

Go Back   www.tombraiderforums.com > Tomb Raider Series > The Angel of Darkness

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-06-19, 22:29   #1
Storm934
Hobbyist
 
Storm934's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 9
Default Health, stamina doesn't appear

Hi, i'm having a problem where the health and stamina bars don't show up. the icon shows up but not the health or stamina
https://i.imgur.com/03agcsI.jpg
Any help would be appreciated.
Storm934 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-19, 11:04   #2
Samz
Professor
 
Samz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Location: Helheim
Posts: 4,573
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Storm934 View Post
Hi, i'm having a problem where the health and stamina bars don't show up. the icon shows up but not the health or stamina
https://i.imgur.com/03agcsI.jpg
Any help would be appreciated.
Did you try changing the resolution? I know a few PC games have the HUD get messed up on certain resolutions.
__________________
"What does it mean to be a Tomb Raider?,It means to collect artifacts for sport"
Samz is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-19, 17:38   #3
Storm934
Hobbyist
 
Storm934's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 9
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Samz View Post
Did you try changing the resolution? I know a few PC games have the HUD get messed up on certain resolutions.
I tried that as well as uninstalling and reinstalling the game but it still doesn't show up.
Storm934 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-19, 21:44   #4
annacroft
Explorer
 
annacroft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Cabot Cove
Posts: 566
Default

Could you post a screenshot/screen capture of the setup menu?
__________________
Proud DAS and TRS backer. Classic/LAU/Survivor fan.
annacroft is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-19, 22:05   #5
Storm934
Hobbyist
 
Storm934's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 9
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by annacroft View Post
Could you post a screenshot/screen capture of the setup menu?
ok
https://imgur.com/a/Ep5zXAo
Storm934 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-19, 22:42   #6
nakamichi680
Explorer
 
nakamichi680's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Italy
Posts: 795
Default

Use these settings:









nakamichi680 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-19, 22:58   #7
Storm934
Hobbyist
 
Storm934's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 9
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nakamichi680 View Post
Use these settings:









It worked. Thanks . I kept the color depth at 16 bit because Lara gets covered in black flickering dots if I switch to 32 bit.
Storm934 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 18:24.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.