www.tombraiderforums.com

Go Back   www.tombraiderforums.com > Tomb Raider Modding > Tomb Raider Modding > XNALara

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 29-10-10, 12:16   #21
Sherringui
Hobbyist
 
Sherringui's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Spain
Posts: 64
Default

Hi, Im trying remove a glasses in a model with blender, and I do, but when I export the file for use it in XNA the model have the glasses again :S , What am I doing wrong?? Please help me, im gonna get crazy lol .

thanks
Sherringui is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-10, 05:31   #22
XNAaraL
Professor
 
XNAaraL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: The worthwhile problems are the U can really solve, the ones U can really contribute something to
Posts: 3,172
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sherringui View Post
Hi, Im trying ... Please help me ... :confused
Problem solved. Thanks for the reply (PM). Next time please use the Questions & Answers thread
__________________
Link removed. - Why ? google, google “Google is your friend!”
XNAaraL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-11-10, 23:00   #23
TheRealhero
Historian
 
TheRealhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Ohio
Posts: 476
Post

I was working on my first model and I got all the bones in place, got all the bone weight and such done. When I try to export it back into xnalara it tells me there is a "python scrip error - check console" -____- does anyone know why it might be doing that and how I can get it to work?
__________________
...you will learn of the history, I will write for this world...
TheRealhero is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30-11-10, 13:25   #24
XNAaraL
Professor
 
XNAaraL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: The worthwhile problems are the U can really solve, the ones U can really contribute something to
Posts: 3,172
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheRealhero View Post
... check console" -____- does anyone know why it might be doing that and how I can get it to work?
Please create a screenshot of the console with the error message. The console are the Blender window with the black background. Show the picture in this XNA Mesh Modding - Questions and Answer Thread.
__________________
Link removed. - Why ? google, google “Google is your friend!”
XNAaraL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-10, 17:27   #25
XNAaraL
Professor
 
XNAaraL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: The worthwhile problems are the U can really solve, the ones U can really contribute something to
Posts: 3,172
Default

01-12-2010: [IMG]http://i34.************/dqoutl.gif[/IMG] ImportMeshAsciiExtended.py - Python script to import XNALara Mesh data into Blender. Made by Dusan, sephirostoy it has advanced with bone support, I advanced it to support generic items. Version 1.2 improved with "Load Zero sized bones" and ignore "superfluous faces" Thanks @Monkey 13 for report the problems

__________________
Link removed. - Why ? google, google “Google is your friend!”
XNAaraL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-10, 17:58   #26
o0Crofty0o
Relic Hunter
 
o0Crofty0o's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 6,726
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by XNAaraL View Post
01-12-2010: [IMG]http://i34.************/dqoutl.gif[/IMG] ImportMeshAsciiExtended.py - Python script to import XNALara Mesh data into Blender. Made by Dusan, sephirostoy it has advanced with bone support, I advanced it to support generic items. Version 1.2 improved with "Load Zero sized bones" and ignore "superfluous faces" Thanks @Monkey 13 for report the problems

Oh my!
That's so amazing!
Now i can fix lara_maniacs Sheva's etc
Thanks a bunch
o0Crofty0o is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-10, 15:29   #27
KamilM_93
Relic Hunter
 
KamilM_93's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Here
Posts: 7,755
Default

How I Can create poseable face in blender ?

Eyes, eyebrow, head jaw, etc ?
KamilM_93 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-10, 08:52   #28
Assassins
Explorer
 
Assassins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Poland
Posts: 689
Default

Can anyone help me to combine all these elements together? I can not deal with it ... Very Please help ....

Assassins is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-10, 09:47   #29
blufan
Explorer
 
blufan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 604
Default

um.. what exactly is it that u wanna do? u want these knives to appear in xnalara in that position and be posable? in that case, attach one to the the "arm left wrist" bone and the other to "spine upper", then export
blufan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-10, 10:03   #30
Assassins
Explorer
 
Assassins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Poland
Posts: 689
Default

I want to combine things to work at XNALara ... I tried to call according to your Turial but I managed to. Please help ...
Assassins is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 08:58.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.